Back to Search
4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

4830 Acoma Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$839,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,937
Acres
0.23
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$433
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : No expenses spared on this top to bottom contemporary remodel! White Shaker cabinetry, Granite counters, tiled bathrooms, barn door, wood flooring, designer and recessed lighting, stainless steel appliance with the refrigerator, washer and dryer conveying. All furniture can stay as well. Bring your fussiest clients. Open-concept layout: living room, kitchen and dining areas flowing into one another, functional & practical 4 bedroom home with 2 bathrooms, large private pool, above ground spa & no HOA, Close to schools and great freeway access - SR51 & Loop 101, shop minutes away at Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter & Desert Ridge Marketplace in the Magic 85254 Zip Code - Scottsdale mailing address, Paradise Valley Schools and Phoenix zoning & taxes.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 2:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Chad Grabham, 602-809-1268, RETHINK Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027645

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$839,000 +38.7%
$433/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027645
9/11/2020
Sold
$605,000 +0.8%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6111857
8/2/2020
Listed for sale
$600,000 +60%
$310/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6111857
10/26/2018
Sold
$375,000 -6.2%
$194/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5844746
10/12/2018
Listed for sale
$400,000 +27018.6%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5844746
6/15/2012
Leased
$1,475 +5.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4753214
5/2/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,400
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4753214
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 4830 Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map