Back to Search
4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044

4829 Apache Cir Phoenix, AZ 85044

$419,000

Sqft
1,397
Acres
0.2
Year
1974
Days on Site
130
Per Square Foot
$300
Date Listed
Jan 9, 2026

Description of 4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : This rare gem is not only turn-key but still holds its charm and character. The kitchen has all new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and eat up bar. The home has been meticulously updated with brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home. Upgraded patio doors, and fully renovated bathrooms., and the backyard is a private sanctuary, complete with a covered patio ideal for relaxation or entertaining with an oversized lot. RV GATE access to the backyard as well. Located in Ahwatukee's 55+ active adult sub Lite, just minutes from top restaurants, shopping, & parks, and. Don't miss out. Make this exceptional home yours!!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tasha Goins, 480-307-4641, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6966402

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Price Change
$419,000 -6.7%
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966402
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +104.1%
$321/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966402
11/26/2018
Sold
$220,000 -2.2%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5843729
11/6/2018
Listed for sale
$224,900
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5843729
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 4829 Apache Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map