Back to Search
4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037
4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037
4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037
4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037
4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037
4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037
4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037

4820 89th Ave #59 Phoenix, AZ 85037

$192,500

Sqft
803
Acres
0
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Listing details for 4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037 : Affordable 2 bedrooms, 2 full bath condo, newly painted inside including cabinets, fireplace in living room, frig and w/d included, enclosed private patio, HOA recently painted the entire community and reroofing was completed a few years ago. Water, sewer and trash are included in the HOA fees. Wyrred (high speed) internet just installed their services in the community. Close but not too close to the 101, Westgate, stadiums, Park West, Desert Diamond, Top Golf, etc. Priced to sell! Owner/agent
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Margy Zylder, 623-694-6401, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030174

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$192,500 +24.2%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030174
5/28/2021
Sold
$155,000 +3.7%
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6204802
3/9/2021
Listed for sale
$149,500 +15636.8%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6204802
5/1/2019
Leased
$950 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913320
4/18/2019
Listed for Rent
$950 -97.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913320
4/30/2013
Sold
$44,000 -2%
$55/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4896680
2/27/2013
Listed for sale
$44,900
$56/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4896680
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix AZ, 85037?

Location of 4820 89th Ave #59, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Google Map