Back to Search
479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

479 Cactus Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$165,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
771
Acres
0.25
Year
1990
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$214
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Home, sweet home! This charming 2-bed/1-bath mobile home greets you with a sizeable front yard, a storage shed, an inviting front porch, and breathtaking mountain views that provide a picturesque backdrop. Inside, the living room features vaulted ceilings, a soothing palette, blinds, and wood-look flooring. The well-appointed kitchen includes wood cabinetry and essential built-in appliances. The main bedroom includes a built-in closet with mirrored doors and convenient backyard access. Venture into the backyard, which offers a fantastic opportunity to bring your vision to life and craft your dream outdoor oasis. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 1:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Richard Harless, 480-771-1511, AZ Flat Fee
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025638

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$165,000 +193.1%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025638
3/9/2016
Sold
$56,300 -4.3%
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5393078
2/3/2016
Listed for sale
$58,800
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5393078
Home Worth Check

Interested in 479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 479 Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map