Back to Search
4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298

4684 Walnut Rd Gilbert, AZ 85298

$435,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,332
Acres
0.13
Year
2000
Days on Site
46
Per Square Foot
$327
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Listing details for 4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : DON'T PASS ON THIS ONE!!!! A prime 'Rosewood ' model in Trilogy At Power Ranch, one of the most sought after 55+ community in the East Valley of Phoenix. Stunning layout with open living kitchen, dining, and living area. This 2 bed + den (office) is what resort living is all about. Upgraded kitchen appliances, lots of light, plantation shutters throughout. Walk out to the patio and a spectacular, private, outdoor living awaits you. Also, a private side patio to catch that early morning sun with a cup of coffee. Bedrooms are seperate ends of the home for privacy. Community activies including golf, fitness center, pools, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, restaurant and much more awaits you!!! Make this your PARIADISE!!!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:10 PM MST
Listing Provided By : John Burgoyne, 602-300-4736, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7011281

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 0%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011281
4/9/2026
Pending sale
$435,000 +35.9%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011281
11/9/2020
Sold
$320,000 -1.5%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6133737
9/17/2020
Listed for sale
$325,000
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6133737
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert AZ, 85298?

Location of 4684 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Google Map