Listing details for 4707 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Charming single-story home in the sought-after Trilogy at Power Ranch! This gem sits on a desirable corner lot, offering 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms, & a 2-car garage. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces with wood-look flooring, abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings promoting an airy feel, & two-tone paint. The gourmet kitchen features plentiful storage cabinetry, tile backsplash, elegant quartz countertops, GE Profile SS appliances, & island. The den offers privacy and flexibility, working great as an office or creative area. Enjoy a good night's rest in the main retreat, a bathroom with dual sinks & separate shower/tub. Out back, you'll have a cozy covered patio with pavers, perfect for morning coffee, & ample seating space with a serene landscape Furnishing are negotiable
View More
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 9:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : James Bill Watson, 602-469-0388, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7018638
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
7018638
Price
$479,900
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,650
Acres
0.13
Year
2001
Days on Site
31
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$291
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026
Community Information for 4707 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$675 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$291
Builder Name
Shea
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Pending sale
$479,900 0%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018638
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$479,900 +62.4%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018638
9/26/2017
Sold
$295,500 -6.2%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5620835
6/16/2017
Listed for sale
$314,900 +26%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5620835
5/26/2016
Sold
$250,000 -7.4%
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5371466
12/9/2015
Listed for sale
$270,000
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5371466
Interested in 4707 Walnut Rd, Gilbert AZ, 85298?
Location of 4707 Walnut Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298