Back to Search
4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

4662 Grandview Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032

$734,900

Sqft
2,576
Acres
0.23
Year
1981
Days on Site
42
Per Square Foot
$285
Date Listed
Apr 3, 2026

Description of 4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Exceptional desert property located in a highly sought-after area of North Phoenix featuring RV parking with an oversized backyard and a diving pool. Professionally designed with significant curb appeal, this home is ideally situated less than 10 minutes from Scottsdale Quarter and Kierland, and only 5 minutes from Desert Ridge and the I-51 freeway. Located on a generous lot within a well-maintained neighborhood, the residence features three bedrooms, a separate den, and a loft. Notable interior amenities include a gourmet kitchen with a bay window dining area, a family room with a fireplace, and recent updates throughout. Three-car garage with built-in cabinetry, utility sink.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christopher Bole, 480-889-4211, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7013135

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$734,900 -2%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013135
4/30/2026
Price Change
$749,700 -3.3%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013135
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$774,900
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013135
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 4662 Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map