Back to Search
4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

4620 Dragoon Ave Mesa, AZ 85206

$285,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,078
Acres
0.15
Year
1976
Days on Site
62
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
Mar 24, 2026

Description of 4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Sunland Village, a 55+ Community. This 200 model is South/North facing, 1078 sq ft. Kitchen is equipped with appliances including refrigerator and new countertops with connecting dining area. The HVAC was installed in 2021. Dual pane windows will help keep you cool and efficient. Tile floors and neutral colors will go with any decor. Indoor washer and dryer included. Sunland Village offers resort style amenities and an active social calendar just minutes from shopping, dining and major freeways. Buyer pays one time $2000 Common Property Maintenance fee to HOA at closing.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Dempsey, 480-803-8883, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7003121

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Status change
$285,000 0%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003121
3/24/2026
Listed for sale
$285,000 +120.9%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003121
3/4/2014
Sold
$129,000 -4.4%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5039753
12/6/2013
Listed for sale
$135,000
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5039753
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 4620 Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map