Back to Search
4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4601 Solano Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018

$2,350,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
4,367
Acres
0.39
Year
1974
Days on Site
153
Per Square Foot
$538
Date Listed
Dec 19, 2025

Description of 4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : RECENTLY RENOVATED, this quiet and stylish home is optimally located at the base of Camelback Mountain between Paradise Valley & Arcadia. SPECTACULAR MOUNTAIN VIEWS from the kitchen & backyard showcase Piestawa Peak, Phoenix Mountain Preserve, & Mummy Mountain. The reimagined kitchen features new custom cabinetry, quartzite waterfall breakfast bar, & Viking and Sub-Zero appliances. Wood plank floors flow throughout open-concept living spaces where vaulted ceilings w/ exposed beams complement a redesigned fireplace & custom bar. Primary suite includes spacious walk-in closet & adjoining flex room w/ French doors to a private patio. Outside, the covered patio, BBQ & pool overlook commanding views of the surrounding peaks, creating a peaceful retreat in a COVETED LOCATION.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joan A Levinson, 480-543-0006, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6959449

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/19/2025
Listed for sale
$2,850,000 +70.1%
$653/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6959449
10/15/2021
Sold
$1,675,000 +1.5%
$384/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6288874
9/3/2021
Listed for sale
$1,650,000 +41%
$378/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6288874
11/30/2017
Sold
$1,170,000 -7.1%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5632851
7/13/2017
Listed for sale
$1,260,000
$289/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5632851
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4601 Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map