Back to Search
4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032

4554 Paradise Village Pw #248 Phoenix, AZ 85032

$215,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
685
Acres
0
Year
1980
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$314
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : This fresh & tasteful remodel is ready for you to make home! This 1 bedroom/1 bath condo has it all, including all new stainless steel appliances, (convection oven), wood vinyl floors throughout, new paint, new bathroom vanity, new sinks & upgraded granite countertops all freshly done in grey neutral-tones. The new ceiling fans, new plumbing fixtures, upgraded wood shutters in living room + much more complete the look! Great location within walking distance to PV Mall redevelopment, home to amazing amenities, restaurants, shopping, Lifetime, Whole foods & Costco. This gated community offers a laundry room, community pools, 2 tennis courts & work out facility. You need to see this one for yourself- because it won't last long!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Paul Lee, 206-819-8868, Venture REI, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027270

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000 -9.3%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027270
4/26/2024
Sold
$237,000 -6.3%
$346/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6632468
11/19/2023
Listed for sale
$253,000
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6632468
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 4554 Paradise Village Pw #248, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map