Back to Search
4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

4550 15th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015

$280,000

Sqft
1,584
Acres
0.04
Year
1965
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$177
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Listing details for 4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 : Move-in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Mid/Central Phoenix. Open floor plan with updated kitchen cabinets & beautiful granite countertops. Recessed lighting w/LED bulbs. Ceiling fans throughout. Recently replaced water heater, dual-pane windows throughout . Paved patio, 2 reserved covered carport spots & lots of storage . Community Pool, Clubhouse, & Playground. Close to 51, 17 and 10 freeways as well as light rail, lots of dining and shopping.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Cory Clapper, 602-859-5969, Empire Commercial Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032094

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000 +53%
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032094
5/9/2019
Sold
$183,000 -2.1%
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5907490
4/5/2019
Listed for sale
$186,900
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5907490
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4550 15th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85015?

Location of 4550 15th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Google Map