Back to Search
4542 Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031
4542 Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031
4542 Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031

4542 Fairmount Ave Phoenix, AZ 85031

$310,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,173
Acres
0.16
Year
1954
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 4542 Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Listing details for 4542 Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031 : Nice and cozy property, with tile on the right places, new ceiling fans, toilet and bathroom cabinet, just painted, incredible house for the right price, you need to come see it before is gone.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Elvira Orozco, 623-340-6100, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027365

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$310,000 +67.6%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027365
11/8/2019
Sold
$185,000 +2.8%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5984327
9/27/2019
Listed for sale
$180,000 +38.5%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5984327
6/24/2016
Sold
$130,000 +1.6%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5442087
5/12/2016
Listed for sale
$128,000
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5442087

Interested in 4542 Fairmount Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85031?

Location of 4542 Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Google Map