Back to Search
451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201
451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201 3D Tour
451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201 Explore 3D Tour
451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201
451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201
451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201
451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201

451 San Jose Cir Mesa, AZ 85201

$450,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,588
Acres
0.34
Year
1978
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$283
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201

Listing details for 451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201 : Welcome to Mesa Grande living at its finest -- no HOA, no back neighbors, & a lifestyle most only dream about. Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bed, 2-bath home sits on a rare 1/3-acre pie-shaped lot just minutes from Sloan Park, Riverview Park, & the Rio Salado trail system connecting you to Tempe Town Lake. Inside, enjoy bright living spaces, neutral finishes, & a well-appointed kitchen with stylish cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, & SS appliances. Step outside & discover your private Arizona retreat -- a covered patio, sprawling lawn, dedicated seating area with fireplace, & a full outdoor kitchen with built-in BBQ. Whether you're hosting under the stars or catching a Cubs spring training game down the road, every day here feels like a getaway.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kathryn B Evans, 480-415-1341, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027641

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +49.5%
$283/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027641
4/29/2020
Sold
$301,000 -4.4%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6056144
3/25/2020
Listed for sale
$315,000
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6056144
Home Worth Check

Interested in 451 San Jose Cir, Mesa AZ, 85201?

Location of 451 San Jose Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201

Google Map