Back to Search
4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014

4401 12th St #201 Phoenix, AZ 85014

$123,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
563
Acres
0.01
Year
2007
Days on Site
102
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
Feb 10, 2026

Description of 4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Affordable living in a prime location! ***MOVE IN READY*** This home was fully renovated in December 2025/January 2026 and features new interior paint, waterproof vinyl flooring, quartz countertops, a new kitchen sink/faucet, updated cabinets with new hardware, and accent lighting throughout. The bathroom includes a new vanity and updated shower hardware. Additional updates include new A/C wall units (2025), new roof (2023), new water heater with updated galvanized piping (2026), and new fire and carbon monoxide components (2026). All work was completed by licensed, bonded and insured contractors.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Brandi Romero, 602-803-6069, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6983023

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$123,900 -3%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983023
5/8/2026
Price Change
$127,700 -11.9%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983023
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$145,000 +26.1%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983023
12/17/2025
Sold
$115,000 -14.2%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6944676
11/6/2025
Listed for sale
$134,000 +10.7%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6944676
1/23/2023
Sold
$121,000 -23.9%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6471707
10/1/2022
Listed for sale
$159,000 +318.4%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6471707
4/16/2013
Sold
$38,000 0%
$67/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4915349
3/31/2013
Listed for sale
$38,000
$67/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4915349
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4401 12th St #201, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 4401 12th St #201, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map