Back to Search
4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

4354 82nd St #223 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$259,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
790
Acres
0
Year
1978
Days on Site
88
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$328
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Upper-Level 1BR Condo at Scottsdale Park Place Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this upper-level 1-bedroom condo is ideally located adjacent to one of Scottsdale's nicest parks and conveniently situated between Camelback Rd and Indian School Rd. Enjoy a quiet community setting with easy access to Old Town Scottsdale, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Scottsdale Park Place offers a pool, spa, fitness center, and lush grounds. Highly walkable to the park, grocery, and restaurants. Furnishings available by separate agreement.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Glen Mills, 480-450-0390, Best Life Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6989906

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$259,000 0%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989906
9/6/2022
Sold
$259,000 -5.8%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6443499
8/2/2022
Listed for sale
$275,000 +161.9%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6443499
7/10/2015
Sold
$105,000 -6.2%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5265706
4/15/2015
Listed for sale
$112,000 +15922.9%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5265706
4/1/2013
Leased
$699 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4909867
3/25/2013
Listed for Rent
$699
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4909867
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 4354 82nd St #223, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map