Back to Search
4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044 3D Tour
4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044 Explore 3D Tour
4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044

4341 Badger Way Phoenix, AZ 85044

$450,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,443
Acres
0.11
Year
1990
Days on Site
52
Per Square Foot
$312
Date Listed
Mar 5, 2026

Description of 4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : Beautiful home in the highly desirable Mountain Park Ranch community! Travertine flooring runs throughout the downstairs and bathrooms, complemented by custom knotty wood cabinetry and granite countertops in the kitchen and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and opens to a bright living space with vaulted ceilings and a custom brick fireplace. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in shower with multiple shower heads. Additional highlights include dual-pane windows, plantation shutters, garage cabinets, and synthetic grass in the backyard. Enjoy Mountain Park Ranch amenities including pools, sport courts, ponds, parks, and nearby hiking trails.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:10 PM MST
Listing Provided By : James Townsend Goodman, 480-612-5866, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6993928

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/6/2026
Pending sale
$450,000 0%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6993928
3/5/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +33.3%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6993928
4/24/2020
Sold
$337,500 -3.3%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6049585
3/12/2020
Listed for sale
$349,000 +36.9%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6049585
6/28/2013
Sold
$255,000 -10.5%
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4909351
3/24/2013
Listed for sale
$285,000
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4909351
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4341 Badger Way, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 4341 Badger Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map