Back to Search
4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

4305 Tecoma Trl Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$729,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,112
Acres
0.24
Year
2002
Days on Site
93
Per Square Foot
$234
Date Listed
Feb 17, 2026

Description of 4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Accepted a full price offer day one and contract fell out due to buyer losing their buyer. Back on the market! Meticulously maintained home with private pool, expanded patio pavers in back and courtyard. Attached casita with exterior door with new HVAC unit. Updated flooring, new countertops in both bathrooms, new tile roof, new garage door openers, fresh epoxy in garage, new cabinetry in garage. Separated den and dining room. Extended length garage. Kitchen beautifully finished with solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. All appliances stay! Superstition Foothills is one of the most sought after subdivisions in Gold Canyon! Low HOA fees ...heated community pool and spa with great views of the Superstition Mountains, pet friendly
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 9:21 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jamie L Mead, 469-826-7038, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6985778

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Status change
$729,000 0%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985778
2/17/2026
Listed for sale
$729,000 +8.5%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985778
11/30/2021
Sold
$672,000 -0.4%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6308198
10/15/2021
Listed for sale
$675,000 +77.7%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6308198
5/13/2015
Sold
$379,900 -2.6%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5191458
10/27/2014
Listed for sale
$389,900
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5191458
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 4305 Tecoma Trl, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map