Back to Search
427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

427 Ironwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020

$325,000

Sqft
1,027
Acres
0.04
Year
1981
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$316
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Owner/Agent Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the heart of Central Phoenix featuring a rare two-car garage. This inviting home offers a newly remodeled kitchen with stylish cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and light tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Upstairs you will find a newer bathroom, comfortable carpeted bedrooms and a versatile loft space perfect for a home office, study area or flex room. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced front yard and easy access to the sparkling community pool. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience - Welcome Home!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sherri Batten, 928-273-6444, Panoramic Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029785

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +18.2%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029785
11/9/2022
Sold
$275,000 -21.4%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6429691
7/7/2022
Listed for sale
$349,900
$341/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6429691
Home Worth Check

Interested in 427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 427 Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map