Back to Search
4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

4269 4th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$975,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
2,881
Acres
1.06
Year
2022
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$338
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : This is a one-of-a-kind property and MUST SEE!! The views are incredible, and the property has minimal through traffic, leaving your home quiet and peaceful. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath home sits up on one of the highest lots in the surrounding area. Boasting 360-degree Mountain Views, this 1-acre property is perfect for horses, an RV garage, or a dream backyard with a waterspout in the right rear of the backyard. The three-car garage includes mini split, Husky cabinets, and a bonus storage room. This house includes a massive living room, oversized kitchen with gas stove, and 20+ Amish crafted cabinets with a bonus den. Master bathroom includes ''his and her'' vanities and closet space. EACH BEDROOM HAS ITS OWN FULL BATHROOM AND WALK IN CLOSET!!
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 12:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tracy Dowell, 815-219-8199, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021953

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$975,000 -1%
$338/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021953
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$985,000 +12.4%
$342/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021953
3/10/2023
Sold
$875,950 -1.9%
$304/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6489061
11/13/2022
Listed for sale
$892,900
$310/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6489061
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 4269 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map