Back to Search
4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

4242 Sheena Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032

$924,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,440
Acres
0.29
Year
1980
Days on Site
27
Per Square Foot
$379
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : 2,440 total square feet! Main house 1989 square feet and 442 SQ FT GUEST HOUSE with kitchenette! Owned Solar! Pool! This home combines comfort, efficiency and versatility in the highly desirable PVUSD school zone. The guest house adds value and flexibility, whether you need extra space for family, guests or a private work from home suite. NO HOA! Don't miss the chance to own a thoughtfully updated home with solar savings, a refreshing pool and a spacious corner lot.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : AnaMarie Rigo, 480-620-7994, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020350

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$924,000 -0.1%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020350
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000 +139%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020350
7/24/2017
Sold
$387,000 +0.5%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5619670
6/12/2017
Listed for sale
$385,000
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5619670
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 4242 Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map