Back to Search
4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

4238 10th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85014

$437,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,240
Acres
0.14
Year
1950
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$352
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Welcome Home! This open concept and beautifully updated home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, & a huge backyard! Tile throughout the interior of the home, neutral paint with the perfect pops of color, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops in the kitchen. The original windows add to the charm of this 1950 mid-century built home! Perfectly located home in the middle of Phoenix, close to downtown, uptown, Piestewa Peak, and the freeway!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 10:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sofia Noriega Zapata, 520-360-4475, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032524

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$437,000 -1.6%
$352/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032524
6/7/2022
Sold
$444,000 -1.3%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6395076
5/5/2022
Listed for sale
$450,000 +129.6%
$363/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6395076
5/15/2017
Sold
$196,000 +0.5%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5583121
3/30/2017
Listed for sale
$195,000 +73.9%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5583121
5/17/2013
Sold
$112,150 -8.1%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4920611
4/15/2013
Listed for sale
$122,000
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4920611
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4238 10th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 4238 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map