Back to Search
4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4201 Camelback Rd #41 Phoenix, AZ 85018

$379,900

Sqft
1,135
Acres
0.03
Year
1970
Days on Site
65
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$335
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Beautifully updated 2-bed, 2-bath condo in the heart of Arcadia! Features include a spacious kitchen with modern finishes, recessed lighting, and all appliances included. Enjoy a large private patio with peaceful green space views. Bathrooms and kitchen have been recently renovated, and the HVAC unit is just 3 years old. HOA covers HVAC/heating, most electric, plus access to a pool and spa, and offers rental options you'll rarely find in a condo as there are no minimum days on rentals. Prime location near Arcadia's shops, dining, and canal paths. Walkable lifestyle or perfect lock-and-leave second home. Top-rated schools, freeway access, and Sky Harbor nearby. Move-in ready and full of charm!
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 11:59 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alice Blakely, 602-320-4066, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6988912

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +135.2%
$352/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6988912
6/7/2019
Sold
$170,000 -10.5%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5915368
4/23/2019
Listed for sale
$190,000
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5915368
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4201 Camelback Rd #41, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map