Back to Search
4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4201 Camelback Rd #15 Phoenix, AZ 85018

$315,500

Sqft
1,135
Acres
0.02
Year
1970
Days on Site
54
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Discover the joy of owning this lovely 2-bedroom unit in Villa Green Community! This ground-level home promises comfort and convenience. Come inside to find an inviting living room that sets the stage for a cozy living experience. Adjacent to it is the formal dining room, offering sliding glass doors to the back patio. The kitchen displays plenty of cabinets, subway tile backsplash, built-in appliances, and granite counters. Sizable primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private bathroom with a floor-to-ceiling tiled shower. The secondary bedroom provides a bi-folding closet. Unwind under the covered patio after a busy day. Take advantage of the amazing Community amenities such as the clubhouse, swimming pool, spa, and more. Don't miss it!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : David Bratsch, 602-904-2461, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7007010

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$348,500 +83.4%
$307/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007010
11/8/2019
Sold
$190,000 -1.6%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5996299
10/24/2019
Listed for sale
$193,000
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5996299
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4201 Camelback Rd #15, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map