Back to Search
420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086
420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086
420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086
420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086
420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086
420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086
420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086

420 Adamanda Dr Phoenix, AZ 85086

$950,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,359
Acres
1.19
Year
2002
Days on Site
204
Per Square Foot
$403
Date Listed
Nov 1, 2025

Description of 420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Listing details for 420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086 : UPDATED SANTA FE-STYLE ACRE PROPERTY on over an acre with no HOA and mountain views in every direction. $200K in renovations modernized this southwest contemporary home and opened up the space to make the perfect floorplan; every inch of square footage feels intentional and meticulously planned. 2 primary suites + spacious guest rooms, 2 RV gates w/ hookups for toys, and a detached cozy 250 sq ft casita w/ kitchenette & full bath. Costly upgrades like the black steel-framed French doors, custom fireplace, custom-built butcher top island, and live-edge wood vanity with vessel sinks make this a forever home unlike anything else near Desert Hills.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Steele H Nash, 602-345-0515, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6941774

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/1/2025
Listed for sale
$1,175,000 +40%
$498/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6941774
11/30/2021
Sold
$839,000 -15.2%
$356/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6288926
9/2/2021
Listed for sale
$989,900 +141.4%
$420/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6288926
12/11/2017
Sold
$410,000 -4.7%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5635222
7/19/2017
Listed for sale
$430,000
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5635222
Home Worth Check

Interested in 420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85086?

Location of 420 Adamanda Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Google Map