Back to Search
420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208
420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208
420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208
420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208
420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208
420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208
420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208

420 80th Pl Mesa, AZ 85208

$325,000

Sqft
2,170
Acres
0.44
Year
1972
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$150
Date Listed
Jun 5, 2025

Description of 420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208

Listing details for 420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208 : Very unique property almost a half acre and with a basement. More pictures coming soon. The only property in Fountain of the Sun that has a basement on almost a half acre with two car garage and private patios on each side with a jacuzzi just installed not even used yet. A MUST see!! Handicap shower installed in master. Actual square footage is aproximately 2400 with add ons 3 bedroom and 3 full bathrooms.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 9:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kim Parkinson, 480-266-1893, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6876655

Property History

DateEventPrice
6/5/2025
Listed for sale
$325,000 +18.2%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6876655
1/6/2025
Sold
$275,000 -15.3%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6645910
1/4/2024
Listed for sale
$324,500 +102.8%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6645910
7/11/2019
Sold
$160,000 -5.9%
$74/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5887913
2/18/2019
Listed for sale
$170,000
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5887913
Home Worth Check

Interested in 420 80th Pl, Mesa AZ, 85208?

Location of 420 80th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85208

Google Map