Back to Search
418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

418 Orchid Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020

$399,500

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,450
Acres
0.13
Year
1956
Days on Site
53
Per Square Foot
$276
Date Listed
Mar 31, 2026

Description of 418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Do not miss this charming 4 bedroom 2 bathroom open concept gem of a home in coveted North Central Phoenix location! Inviting feel the moment you set foot inside with wood look tile flooring & upgraded kitchen boasting granite countertops, SS appliances, & cozy island. Home has dual pane windows throughout, updated bathrooms, dedicated laundry room, newer roof, & bonus bedroom off great room. Kitchen walks out to covered patio & nice sized blank slate lot waiting for next owner to make their own. Property rests on quiet street with no neighbors behind, mountain views, & just steps from highly rated Desert View Elementary. Close proximity to renowned restaurants, canal trail, North Mountain, & all of the entertainment options of Downtown Phoenix.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrew Burns, 480-438-8589, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7006616

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$399,500 -3.7%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006616
3/31/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000 +219.2%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006616
5/4/2012
Sold
$130,000 -3.6%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4728543
3/12/2012
Listed for sale
$134,900
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4728543
Home Worth Check

Interested in 418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 418 Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map