Back to Search
4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

4138 81st St Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$299,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
904
Acres
0.02
Year
1971
Days on Site
41
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$331
Date Listed
Apr 14, 2026

Description of 4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Beautifully remodeled townhome in a prime location minutes from Old Town Scottsdale. This unit is turn key for an investor or owner occupant. All of the big ticket items are already replaced. Kitchen has been remodeled with new cabinets, granite counters. New Flooring, brand new carpet, windows, and appliances. Bathroom has been updated and the exterior patio was upgraded with synthetic turf. East facing unit is ideal for utility bills and the location within the complex is excellent. Come take a look! *Tenant Occupied, please respect their privacy*
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Eric Weaver, 480-258-2013, Roundhaus Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7013839

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$299,000 +69.9%
$331/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013839
5/15/2018
Sold
$176,000 -2.8%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5748460
4/7/2018
Listed for sale
$181,000
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5748460
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4138 81st St, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 4138 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map