Back to Search
412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024
412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024
412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024
412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024
412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024
412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024
412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024

412 Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ 85024

$559,000

Sqft
1,746
Acres
0.09
Year
1987
Days on Site
69
Per Square Foot
$320
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026

Description of 412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Beautifully remodeled move-in ready home in desirable North Phoenix location, This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open and functional layout with updated finishes throughout. Enjoy a modern kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, new water heater, updated AC (2019), and partially updated roof. Conveniently located near Loop 101, SR-51, shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools. Seller is motivated and willing to consider buyer closing cost assistance with a strong offer.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Amir Naremanfar, 480-336-0567, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6997651

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$559,000 -2.8%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997651
5/12/2026
Price Change
$575,000 -0.9%
$329/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997651
5/2/2026
Price Change
$580,000 -3%
$332/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997651
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$598,000 +41141.4%
$342/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997651
12/1/2018
Leased
$1,450 -9.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5817840
9/8/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,600 -99.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5817840
7/20/2018
Sold
$224,000 +0.7%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5781661
6/16/2018
Listed for sale
$222,460 +17696.8%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5781661
6/16/2015
Leased
$1,250 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5282107
5/19/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,250 +4.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5282107
11/1/2013
Leased
$1,195 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5002390
9/19/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,195
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5002390
Home Worth Check

Interested in 412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 412 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map