Back to Search
4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053 3D Tour
4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053 Explore 3D Tour
4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

4111 Paradise Ln Phoenix, AZ 85053

$895,000

Sqft
2,222
Acres
0.87
Year
1972
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$403
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

Listing details for 4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053 : This home truly feels like a peaceful country retreat nestled within the city. Situated on nearly an acre, the deep pasture-style flood irrigated lot is surrounded by mature shade and fruit trees that create a private, serene setting. The fully remodeled open-concept floor plan features an office/playroom, full laundry and mud room, spacious primary suite with a large closet, and a new A/C system. Additional highlights include a large pull-through garage, detached shop, covered RV parking with power, water, and sewer hookups, plus a 700 sq. ft. ADU complete with power, water, sewer, and mini-split A/C. With nearly 5,000 sq. ft. under roof, this property offers an incredible blend of space, functionality, and country charm.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Roderick D Ward, 602-610-9704, Trelora Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028982

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$895,000 +193.9%
$403/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028982
1/29/2015
Sold
$304,500 -11.7%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5095421
4/4/2014
Listed for sale
$345,000
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5095421
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85053?

Location of 4111 Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

Google Map