Back to Search
4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4081 Campbell Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018

$725,000

Sqft
1,386
Acres
0.01
Year
1963
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$523
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Charming updated townhouse in Williamsburg Square with classic blond brick curb appeal and stylish finishes throughout. Remodeled in 2019, this home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout the first floor, crown molding, beadboard accents, designer paint tones, raised panel doors, and updated neutral carpet upstairs. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample storage, and a Dutch door leading to the private red brick patio with low maintenance turf and EV charger. Upstairs, the primary bath includes an updated subway tile shower/tub and furniture-style vanity. Additional features include dual pane windows, inside laundry with front-loading washer and dryer, and a spacious pantry. Located near LGO, Postino, and the Biltmore.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew J Cerchiai, 480-229-2974, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030744

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$725,000 +150%
$523/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030744
8/12/2016
Sold
$290,000 -7.9%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5454463
6/8/2016
Listed for sale
$314,900
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5454463
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4081 Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map