Back to Search
4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207
4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207
4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207
4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207
4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207
4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207
4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207

4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir Mesa, AZ 85207

$2,350,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
6
Sqft
6,207
Acres
0.79
Year
2008
Days on Site
240
Per Square Foot
$379
Date Listed
Sep 21, 2025

Description of 4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207

Listing details for 4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 : Back on Market - Buyer unable to perform due to the sale of their home falling through! Discover elevated desert living in the GATED CUSTOM HOME COMMUNITY OF LAS SENDAS in MESA, ARIZONA. This single-level estate is perfectly positioned on nearly an acre along the 8th hole with sweeping golf course, mountain, and city-light views. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, an office, and a game/media room across 6,207 SF, this home blends timeless Mediterranean architecture with modern upgrades. Highlights include new tile flooring, 3 new A/C units, fresh interior/exterior paint, updated baths with en-suites, a remodeled spa-style primary suite, and a reimagined open kitchen/dining flow. Walls of glass and a 16' retractable slider connect to a resort-style backyard featuring a negative-edge pool, spa, pavers, restored built-in grill, and refreshed landscaping. Located nearLas Sendas amenities, golf, hiking, shopping, and dining.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Thanaa S Salloum, 818-271-7407, SERHANT.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6922844

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$2,350,000 -3.1%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6922844
9/21/2025
Listed for sale
$2,425,000 +5.4%
$391/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6922844
4/25/2024
Sold
$2,300,000 -5.2%
$371/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6674145
3/7/2024
Listed for sale
$2,425,000
$391/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6674145
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa AZ, 85207?

Location of 4037 Pinnacle Hills Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207

Google Map