Back to Search
4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206

4036 Clovis Cir Mesa, AZ 85206

$395,000

Sqft
1,302
Acres
0.14
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$303
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Move-in ready 2 bed, 2 bath single-story home on a cul-de-sac lot in the 55+ Active Adult community of Sunland Village! Block construction & desirable N/S exposure. Enjoy resort-style amenities including multiple pools, sport courts, fitness center, activities & more. Updated throughout with wood-look tile flooring, carpet & modern fixtures. Roof replaced in 2022 plus new dual pane windows to be installed. The kitchen features new White Oak slim shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, backsplash & stainless steel appliances. Large great room, spacious laundry room & additional garage utility/storage space. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet & 3/4 ensuite. Relax under the large covered patio surrounded by mature landscaping & fruit trees.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Elmon Krupnik, 623-606-3089, Venture REI, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028130

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 +68.1%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028130
3/3/2026
Sold
$235,000 -42.5%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6921953
9/18/2025
Listed for sale
$409,000
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6921953
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 4036 Clovis Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map