Back to Search
4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4002 33rd Pl Phoenix, AZ 85018

$1,875,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,452
Acres
0.17
Year
2022
Days on Site
67
Per Square Foot
$765
Date Listed
Mar 19, 2026

Description of 4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : WOW Welcome to a one-of-a-kind contemporary home in the heart of Arcadia Lite, a 2022 new build designed with clean lines, refined finishes perfect for modern living. Every inch of this custom residence reflects a commitment to quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and energy efficiency. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the home's striking modern aesthetic and meticulous attention to detail. Built with energy efficiency in mind, the home features spray foam insulation in both the walls and roof deck, Low E Milgard windows, and two high-performance TRANE HVAC systems for optimal climate control. The garage includes an insulated door, app-controlled opener,
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Radojka Lala Smith, 602-810-0165, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7000788

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$1,875,000 -5.5%
$765/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000788
3/19/2026
Listed for sale
$1,985,000 +53.9%
$810/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000788
1/12/2023
Sold
$1,290,000 -4.4%
$526/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6482606
10/27/2022
Listed for sale
$1,350,000 +190.3%
$551/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6482606
5/5/2021
Sold
$465,000 +6.9%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6224294
4/20/2021
Listed for sale
$435,000
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6224294
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4002 33rd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map