Back to Search
39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

39402 67th Pl Cave Creek, AZ 85331

$2,650,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
6
Sqft
5,000
Acres
2.1
Year
2020
Days on Site
117
Per Square Foot
$530
Date Listed
Jan 27, 2026

Description of 39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Listing details for 39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : A striking contemporary desert estate set on 2.1 acres with panoramic mountain views, in a quiet & private pocket of Cave Creek on a desirable north south lot. Completely reimagined & expanded in 2020, this residence showcases modern architecture defined by clean lines, expansive glass, & a seamless indoor outdoor connection that makes you feel immersed in the surrounding desert. Thoughtfully curated finishes, emphasizing quality materials & custom detailing. The home has 4 ensuite bedrooms, including 2 primary suites, with the main retreat opening to a private view deck with pool access. Resort style backyard with kitchen & dining, fire pit, a statement pool & lounging gazebo, & existing equestrian amenities complete the property. Minutes from dining, art galleries, shopping, & hiking.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Greg Hidder, 602-980-7199, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6975358

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$2,650,000 -3.6%
$530/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6975358
1/27/2026
Listed for sale
$2,750,000 +467%
$550/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6975358
6/8/2016
Sold
$485,000 -4.9%
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5436361
5/1/2016
Listed for sale
$510,000
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5436361
Home Worth Check

Interested in 39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?

Location of 39402 67th Pl, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Google Map