Listing details for 3921 Fairfield Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Located on a quiet cul de sac across from the park, this enchanting home is set on over half an acre and features a 3-car side-entry garage with EV charging, RV gate and parking, and generous additional space for vehicles and recreational storage. The kitchen features new quartz countertops, walk-in pantry, oversized eat-in kitchen with coffee bar and built in desk, stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, two new dishwashers, and a new smart stove. The primary suite offers a private and spacious layout with a sitting area, fireplace, and plantation shutters. The backyard is designed for outdoor living, with a covered patio, fireplace, built-in BBQ, and a fenced pool and spa. Two storage sheds and a bonus room in garage.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sarah Streich Wright, 312-515-8899, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031322
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031322
Price
$1,280,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
4,443
Acres
0.52
Year
2000
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$288
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 3921 Fairfield Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Exterior
Private Yard, Storage and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$168 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$288
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$1,280,000 +1.6%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031322
10/24/2023
Sold
$1,260,000 -6.7%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6557314
5/16/2023
Listed for sale
$1,350,000 -0.8%
$304/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6557314
3/10/2022
Sold
$1,361,000 +13.9%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6343016
1/17/2022
Listed for sale
$1,195,000
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6343016
Interested in 3921 Fairfield Cir, Mesa AZ, 85205?
Location of 3921 Fairfield Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205