Back to Search
3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 3D Tour
3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 Explore 3D Tour
3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

3914 Constance Way Phoenix, AZ 85042

$550,000

PENDING
Sqft
2,258
Acres
0.17
Year
2008
Days on Site
266
Per Square Foot
$244
Date Listed
Mar 15, 2025

Description of 3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : This stunning home offers, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2,258 sq ft. 7346 sq. ft lot, gated community, built in 2008. Home boasts a spacious 4 car garage with epoxy flooring, perfect for storage and projects. Step inside to discover tile and engineered wood flooring throughout, ensuring a low-maintenance living environment-no carpet in sight! Kitchen has lots of cabinets, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Den is on the main level offering a private workspace. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from the comfort of your home. The charming front porch and soaring 10-ft ceilings add to the property's allure. Conveniently located near Sky Harbor Int'l airport, major freeways and vibrant downtown Phoenix plus private access to walking & hiking trails at South Mountain.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marta M Cubillo, 480-893-0600, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6838802

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Pending sale
$550,000 -10.6%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6838802
3/15/2025
Listed for sale
$615,000 +59.7%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6838802
4/10/2020
Sold
$385,000 0%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6044745
3/3/2020
Listed for sale
$385,000 +43.9%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6044745
10/28/2013
Sold
$267,500 -4.4%
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4973969
7/26/2013
Listed for sale
$279,900
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4973969
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3914 Constance Way, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 3914 Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map