Description of 3901 Highland Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
Listing details for 3901 Highland Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Experience modern living in this brand-new construction home that can still be CUSTOMIZED TO BE ANY BUYER'S DREAM HOME! Located in arguably one of the best neighborhoods in Arcadia, this well-thought floor plan features 4 bedrooms plus an office AND a den/game room! The large kitchen is at the heart of the home overlooking the great room and features custom cabinetry, Quartzite countertops, Thermador appliance package, walk-in pantry and Butler's pantry. A 20-foot sliding glass door opens the inside up to the backyard with sparkling pool, spa, built-in BBQ, gas firepit and large grassy space. Spacious primary suite has entrance to backyard, oversized walk-in closet with custom cabinetry and spa-like bathroom. All of this and located close to dining, restaurants and entertainment!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Samantha Moore, 480-888-5308, Compass
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6994179
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6994179
Price
$3,995,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
4,488
Acres
0.28
Year
2026
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$890
Date Listed
Mar 5, 2026
Community Information for 3901 Highland Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
Price per Sq Ft
$890
Builder Name
Moderno
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
3/5/2026
Listed for sale
$3,995,000 +166.3%
$890/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994179
12/30/2025
Sold
$1,500,000 0%
$334/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6955581
12/8/2025
Listed for sale
$1,500,000 +46775%
$334/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6955581
1/1/2018
Leased
$3,200 +6.7%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5685029
11/8/2017
Listed for Rent
$3,000 +9.1%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5685029
6/1/2016
Leased
$2,750 -14.1%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5359058
11/6/2015
Listed for Rent
$3,200
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5359058
Interested in 3901 Highland Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85018?
Location of 3901 Highland Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018