Back to Search
3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212
3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212
3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212
3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212
3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212
3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212
3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212

3854 Calderon -- Mesa, AZ 85212

$729,900

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
5
Sqft
3,942
Acres
0.19
Year
2002
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212

Listing details for 3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212 : This beautiful home includes 6 bedrooms with 4.5 bathrooms and 3,900 SF!! The amazing home has been completely UPDATED with a new roof, New High Efficiency Trane AC units, New kitchen with quartz counter-tops, new S/S appliances including fridge, gas range, new Samsung washer/dryer, updated lighting, new ceiling fans, new interior & exterior paint, new cabinets, new quartz countertops, new flooring, new vanities, new mirrors, new garage doors with openers! All bathrooms have custom tile showers, large closets, dual master bedroom/en-suite, lots of storage, LARGE upstairs family room, large back yard, HUGE walk-in closets, many new windows and new blinds! Home was remodeled by a licensed contractor and sellers love to close quickly!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kelly R. Jensen, 480-459-0353, KJ Elite Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017942

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$729,900 -1.1%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017942
5/16/2026
Price Change
$738,000 -0.1%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017942
5/12/2026
Price Change
$739,000 -0.1%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017942
5/7/2026
Price Change
$739,922 -0.7%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017942
5/5/2026
Price Change
$745,000 -0.5%
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017942
4/30/2026
Price Change
$749,000 -0.1%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017942
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$749,900
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017942
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3854 Calderon --, Mesa AZ, 85212?

Location of 3854 Calderon --, Mesa, AZ 85212

Google Map