Description of 3853 Comstock Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
Listing details for 3853 Comstock Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Located on a charming tree-lined street in the desirable Morrison Ranch community, this turn-key home makes a stunning first impression with its vaulted ceilings and grand entry. The open gourmet kitchen flows into the great room and features staggered cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a center island, and spacious pantry.
The main floor includes the owner's suite plus a private guest bedroom and bath, ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, a large loft offers flexible space for an office or media room, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath.
Step outside to a resort-style backyard complete with a sparkling pool and low-maintenance turf, creating the perfect sanctuary to relax, entertain and recharge
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kory Nichols, 480-529-1085, Real Broker
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7017989
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7017989
Price
$899,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,108
Acres
0.18
Year
2009
Days on Site
32
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$290
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026
Community Information for 3853 Comstock Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
No Fees
HOA Fee
$429 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$290
Builder Name
Taylor Woodrow
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$899,900 -5.3%
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017989
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$949,900 +142%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017989
6/6/2016
Sold
$392,500 -1.8%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5418843
3/26/2016
Listed for sale
$399,500
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5418843
Interested in 3853 Comstock Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85296?
Location of 3853 Comstock Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296