Back to Search
4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

4126 Rawhide St Gilbert, AZ 85296

$889,999

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,453
Acres
0.13
Year
2013
Days on Site
87
Per Square Foot
$258
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Listing details for 4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Situated on a picturesque, tree-lined streets in the highly sought-after Morrison Ranch community, 4126 E Rawhide St has been completely transformed. This extensive renovation delivers a clean, high-end interior within a premier Gilbert neighborhood. The chef's kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, a custom backsplash, and brand-new Samsung appliances. Every bathroom has been elevated with new vanities, modern plumbing fixtures, and custom tile shower surrounds. The home feels brand new with updated lighting and a thoughtful mix of luxury vinyl plank, designer tile, and plush carpet throughout. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully reimagined home in one of Gilbert's most iconic settings.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Trevor Meisner, 435-531-2218, The Agency
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6990369

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$889,999 -1.1%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990369
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$899,999 +26.8%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990369
12/15/2025
Sold
$710,000 -8.4%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6904424
8/11/2025
Listed for sale
$775,000 +69.6%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6904424
8/27/2019
Sold
$457,000 -2.7%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5946208
6/28/2019
Listed for sale
$469,900 +13.2%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5946208
7/28/2017
Sold
$415,000 -5.7%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5588980
4/11/2017
Listed for sale
$439,900
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5588980
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert AZ, 85296?

Location of 4126 Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Google Map