Back to Search
38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

38450 95th Pl Scottsdale, AZ 85262

$2,425,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
3,900
Acres
1.06
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$622
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Listing details for 38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 : Beautifully remodeled Santa Fe Modern home in the Village of Gambel Quail at Desert Mountain. This expanded 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a warm and cozy feel with updated finishes throughout and a desert organic color palette inside and out. The kitchen and dining area open to a generous family room, creating an excellent entertaining space. Newly upgraded pool and equipment, fresh hardscape, and a private lot backing a natural desert wash. Quiet, peaceful location away from roads. 3-car garage. Enjoy the coveted lifestyle of Desert Mountain with private hiking trails, scenic desert and manned security gates. Access to the Desert Mountain Club is available via waitlist. Participants may gain temporary Lifestyle or Seven access.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Barry Conser, 602-790-3313, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030617

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$2,425,000 +54%
$622/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030617
9/16/2025
Sold
$1,575,000 -21.1%
$404/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6845045
4/1/2025
Listed for sale
$1,995,000
$512/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6845045
Home Worth Check

Interested in 38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale AZ, 85262?

Location of 38450 95th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Google Map