Back to Search
3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031
3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031
3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031
3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031
3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031
3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031
3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031

3840 43rd Ave #7 Phoenix, AZ 85031

$115,000

Sqft
980
Acres
0.01
Year
1975
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$117
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Listing details for 3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031 : Nicely upgraded 2BD/1.5BA townhouse with spacious kitchen, expansive living room, and large upstairs bedrooms with generous closets. Enjoy your own private enclosed backyard, community walking paths, and stunning mountain views. Covered carport parking included. Excellent location near top schools with quick access to I-10 & I-17. Perfect as a primary residence or investment property -- this one won't last!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tayyeb Ahmad, 520-982-1194, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032482

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$115,000 -9.4%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032482
9/9/2022
Sold
$127,000 -4.5%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6416959
6/14/2022
Listed for sale
$133,000 +10170.3%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6416959
7/7/2021
Leased
$1,295 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6257073
6/28/2021
Listed for Rent
$1,295
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6257073
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix AZ, 85031?

Location of 3840 43rd Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Google Map