Back to Search
3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 3D Tour
3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 Explore 3D Tour
3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102 Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$159,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
0
Sqft
Acres
0.58
Year
Days on Site
218
Property Type
Land
Sub Type
Per Square Foot
$159,000
Date Listed
Oct 16, 2025

Description of 3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : PRICE REDUCTION!! BEST LOCATION, BEST VALUE! SUNSETS, CITY LIGHTS, & MOUNTAIN VIEWS ABOUND! A TRIFECTA!! DISTANT GOLF COURSE VIEWS OF THE VELVETY FAIRWAYS OF THE RENOWN DINOSAUR MOUNTAIN GOLF COURSE. A PICTURE PERFECT SETTING FOR FAMOUS ARIZONA SUNSETS! WONDERFUL HILLSIDE SETTING IN THE PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY OF VISTA DEL CORAZON, HOME TO EXACTING DESIGN STANDARDS AND CCR'S WHICH IS THE NECESSARY FOR ARCHITECTURAL EXCELLENCE. CURRENT HOME VALUES RANGE FROM $1M-6M. GOLD CANYON IS ARIZONA'S BEST KEPT SECRET. 5 GOLF COURSES IN GOLD CANYON--3 PUBLIC AND 2 PRIVATE NICKLAUS COURSES. SKY HARBOR IS 35 MINUTES AWAY AND MESA GATEWAY REGIONAL IS ABOUT 20 MINUTES. ONLY 1 TRAFFIC LIGHT SEPARATES RESIDENTS FROM THE ATLANTIC & PACIFIC OCEANS. WHERE ELSE? NOWHERE ELSE BUT HERE!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Thomas Popa, 480-276-7236, Thomas Popa & Associates LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6935680

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/16/2025
Listed for sale
$170,000 +7.9%
Source:ARMLS #6935680
1/26/2024
Sold
$157,500 -1.6%
Source:ARMLS #6642370
12/20/2023
Listed for sale
$160,000 +1.9%
Source:ARMLS #6642370
6/30/2021
Sold
$157,000 -9.8%
Source:ARMLS #6172144
12/17/2020
Listed for sale
$174,000 +248%
Source:ARMLS #6172144
10/16/2019
Sold
$50,000 -13%
Source:ARMLS #5901207
3/25/2019
Listed for sale
$57,500
Source:ARMLS #5901207
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 3837 Avenida De Angeles -- #102, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map