Back to Search
3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033
3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

3802 79th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033

$370,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,435
Acres
0.18
Year
1962
Days on Site
127
Per Square Foot
$258
Date Listed
Jan 17, 2026

Description of 3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : Welcome to this lovely and homey 4 bedroom house with NO HOA! Inside this conveniently located property you will find a beautifully remodeled kitchen with new cabinets and appliances. This classic comfortable living space on a spacious corner lot, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and inside you'll find an inviting layout featuring eat-in kitchen with a new stove. The home includes practical amenities such as an attached carport and plenty open parking.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 11:30 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alexa Valdez, 623-738-9554, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6970372

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$369,900 0%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970372
5/16/2026
Price Change
$370,000 +2.8%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970372
4/22/2026
Pending sale
$359,900 -2.7%
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970372
1/17/2026
Listed for sale
$369,900 +57.4%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970372
9/10/2025
Sold
$235,000 -30.5%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6734269
7/22/2024
Listed for sale
$338,000
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6734269
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3802 79th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 3802 79th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map