Back to Search
3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087
3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087
3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087
3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087
3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087
3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087
3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087

3760 Lapenna Dr Phoenix, AZ 85087

$775,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,777
Acres
0.28
Year
2012
Days on Site
254
Per Square Foot
$205
Date Listed
Aug 7, 2025

Description of 3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087

Listing details for 3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087 : REDUCED for IMMEDIATE SALE. Former builders model. A perfect blend of elegance, function, and outdoor living! Nestled in a cul-de-sac, this 1/4 acre + lot showcases this beautifully maintained 2 story residence offering 5 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated main level home office, 3.5 bathrooms, and ample living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Enjoy the Arizona sunshine in your private backyard oasis, with a sparkling gas heated pool & relaxing spa, built in BBQ grill; a perfect setting to host gatherings! Open kitchen flows into family room featuring large island, extensive granite countertops, and rich cabinetry. Expansive open loft provides extra space for your individual needs. 4 car garage with built in cabinets & canned lighting. And many more custom features t/o
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jeffrey B Miller, 602-402-0338, Fathom Realty Elite
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6902896

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/7/2025
Listed for sale
$865,000 +4.8%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6902896
1/3/2024
Sold
$825,000 -1.8%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6613320
10/3/2023
Listed for sale
$840,000 +74.3%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6613320
4/12/2018
Sold
$482,000 -3%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5717228
2/1/2018
Listed for sale
$497,000 +18.3%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5717228
8/20/2015
Sold
$420,000 -9%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5254341
3/23/2015
Listed for sale
$461,568
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5254341
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85087?

Location of 3760 Lapenna Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85087

Google Map