Back to Search
36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377
36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377 3D Tour
36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377 Explore 3D Tour
36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377
36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377
36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377
36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377

36801 Long Rifle Rd Carefree, AZ 85377

$1,495,000

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
4,108
Acres
0.91
Year
1979
Days on Site
172
Per Square Foot
$364
Date Listed
Dec 4, 2025

Description of 36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377

Listing details for 36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377 : Beautiful Carefree property with no HOA, offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths and a remodeled detached casita. The home features wood-look tile flooring, beamed ceilings, a fireplace, and an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, roll-outs, refrigerated drawers, double ovens, a pot filler, and a large 9x12 walk-in pantry. Enjoy a full-length covered patio with an outdoor fireplace, BBQ area, and heated pool. The property includes an RV garage with electric hookup and 7 total garage spaces. Recent updates include a new roof, newer HVAC components, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated septic equipment, new gutters, and upgraded patio flooring. Additional highlights include a private office, fenced yard areas, and a separate observatory.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Xiomara Groves, 801-708-9234, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6953999

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Pending sale
$1,495,000 -10.7%
$364/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953999
12/4/2025
Listed for sale
$1,675,000 +21.8%
$408/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953999
12/10/2021
Sold
$1,375,000 -19.1%
$335/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6285578
8/27/2021
Listed for sale
$1,700,000 +216.2%
$414/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6285578
12/15/2017
Sold
$537,563 -9.7%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5672073
10/7/2017
Listed for sale
$595,000
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5672073
Home Worth Check

Interested in 36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree AZ, 85377?

Location of 36801 Long Rifle Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377

Google Map