Back to Search
3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032

3640 Willow Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032

$474,400

Sqft
1,676
Acres
0.15
Year
1972
Days on Site
33
Per Square Foot
$283
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Charm and curb appeal abound for this Phoenix home! Step inside into the well-appointed living room and through into the kitchen, which boasts chic black appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. This ranch style floorplan features a primary suite, two secondary bedrooms, and an additional family room living space. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Blake Keathley, 661-900-9145, Everystate, Inc
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017736

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$474,400 -1.5%
$283/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017736
5/7/2026
Price Change
$481,700 -1.5%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017736
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$489,000 +25.7%
$292/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017736
10/20/2021
Sold
$389,000 +3.7%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6294675
9/16/2021
Listed for sale
$375,000 +36.4%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6294675
9/30/2019
Sold
$275,000 0%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5967499
8/20/2019
Listed for sale
$275,000
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5967499
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 3640 Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map