Back to Search
3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018

3635 37th St #10 Phoenix, AZ 85018

$280,500

Sqft
870
Acres
0.02
Year
1986
Days on Site
94
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$322
Date Listed
Feb 18, 2026

Description of 3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Perfectly positioned near Arcadia, this beautifully updated second-floor residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a charming, boutique-style community. The light-filled interior features modern finishes, an open and functional layout, and thoughtful updates throughout--ideal for easy living and entertaining. Enjoy the privacy of an upper-level unit while being just moments from some of Phoenix's best restaurants, nightlife, and premier shopping. The quaint community offers a sparkling pool and a peaceful, intimate setting with only a handful of residences. Whether you're seeking a lock-and-leave lifestyle or a full-time home in one of the city's most desirable areas, this is Arcadia living at its best.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kelly Griffin Porter, 602-739-5060, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6987193

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/18/2026
Listed for sale
$290,000 +48.8%
$333/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987193
12/6/2019
Sold
$194,950 0%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5999462
11/1/2019
Listed for sale
$194,950 +15.5%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5999462
9/20/2017
Sold
$168,800 +2.3%
$194/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5647161
8/16/2017
Listed for sale
$165,000
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5647161
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3635 37th St #10, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 3635 37th St #10, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map