Back to Search
3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028
3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028
3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028
3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028
3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028
3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028
3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028

3632 Sunnyside Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028

$570,000

Sqft
1,980
Acres
0.18
Year
1966
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Listing details for 3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 : Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,980 sq ft of move-in ready living space near 36th Street and Shea. The freshly painted white exterior, new sliding glass doors, updated kitchen, and brand-new primary bedroom floors (all 2026) give this classic home a crisp, modern feel. All the big ticket items are recently done -- roof, A/C, water heater and washer/dryer.. The fully remodeled backyard features pavers, grass, a new sprinkler system, and a covered pergola perfect for Arizona outdoor living. This one is truly move-in ready.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Travis Lofstedt, 480-794-0235, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029897

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$570,000 +83.9%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029897
5/17/2017
Sold
$310,000 -2.8%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5494900
9/6/2016
Listed for sale
$319,000
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5494900
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85028?

Location of 3632 Sunnyside Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Google Map