Description of 3628 Janelle Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Listing details for 3628 Janelle Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Fall in love with this striking two-story home accented by beautiful stonework and a spacious 2-car tandem garage with built-in cabinetry. The moment you enter, soaring ceilings and rich wood floors set the tone, creating an impressive yet welcoming atmosphere. A cozy living room flows seamlessly into the expansive great room, where custom wall niches and pre-wired surround sound invite unforgettable gatherings and relaxed movie nights. Kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, warm wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a center island with a breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or hosting loved ones. Upstairs, a flexible loft with built-ins offers the ideal space for a home office, study area, or media lounge. Recharge in the spacious primary retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bath showcasing dual sinks, a deep soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Outdoors, the backyard is designed for entertaining and unwinding alike, with a covered patio, exterior fireplace, built-in BBQ, and open space to relax beneath glowing, star-filled skies. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and local amenities, this home delivers comfort, style, and an exceptional setting for everyday living!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jia Hou, 417-380-2516, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6985898
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6985898
Price
$549,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,199
Acres
0.14
Year
2003
Days on Site
96
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$250
Date Listed
Feb 17, 2026
Community Information for 3628 Janelle Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$618 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$250
Builder Name
Shea Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
2/17/2026
Listed for sale
$559,000 +87.6%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985898
10/23/2018
Sold
$298,000 -12.3%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5803315
8/6/2018
Listed for sale
$339,900
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5803315
Interested in 3628 Janelle Way, Gilbert AZ, 85298?
Location of 3628 Janelle Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298